Adult Class Schedule

Please call us with any questions regarding the schedule (310-828-2018).

See also the Registration and Price List page. While we make every effort to post accurate information, schedules and prices are subject to change without notice.

Day and Time

Class

Faculty

Studio

Monday

8:30 to 10:00 a.m. Beginning/Intermediate Ballet Mark Anthony 5
9:30 to 11:00 a.m. Intermediate Ballet Sven Toorvald 6
10:00 to 11:30 a.m. Introduction to Ballet Rebecca Witjas 7
10:00 to 11:30 a.m. Beginning/Intermediate Ballet Johnny Zhong 5
11:30 to 1:00 p.m. Ballet Basics Workshop Rebecca Witjas 5
11:30 to 1:00 p.m. Advanced Ballet Nader Hamed 6
7:00 to 8:00 p.m. Beginning Ballet Aimee Gaudio 7
7:00 to 8:00 p.m. Beg/Intermediate Ballet Veronica Caudillo 5
7:00 to 8:30 p.m. Intermediate/Advanced Ballet Seth Belliston 6

Tuesday

8:30 to 10:00 a.m. Beginning/Intermediate Ballet Johnny Zhong 5
9:30 to 11:00 a.m. Intermediate Ballet Sven Toorvald 6
10:00 to 11:30 a.m. Beginning  Ballet Aimee Gaudio 5
11:30 to 1:00 p.m. Advanced Ballet Nader Hamed 6
6:30 to 8:30 p.m. Intermediate Ballet/Pointe Joan Bayley 7/5
7:00 to 8:30 p.m. Intermediate/Advanced Ballet Mark Anthony Lopez 6
7:00 to 8:30 p.m. Introduction to Ballet Rebecca Witjas 7
8:30 to 9:30 p.m. Beginning/Intermediate Ballet Mark Anthony Lopez 6

Wednesday

8:30 to 10:00 a.m. Beginning/Intermediate Ballet Mark Anthony Lopez 5
9:30 to 11:00 a.m. Intermediate Ballet Sven Toorvald 6
10:00 to 11:30 a.m. Introduction to Ballet Rebecca Witjas 7
10:00 to 11:30 a.m. Beginning/Intermediate Ballet Johnny Zhong 5
11:30 to 1:00 p.m. Ballet Basics Workshop Rebecca Witjas 5
11:30 to 1:00 p.m. Advanced Ballet Nader Hamed 6
6:30 to 8:00 p.m. Beginning/Intermediate Barre Only w/optional center last 1/2 hour Brigid Boden 5
7:00 to 8:00 p.m. Beginning Ballet Aimee Gaudio 7
7:00 to 8:30 p.m. Intermediate/Advanced Ballet Sven Toorvald 6
8:00 to 9:00 p.m. Beginning Pointe Liz Wasynczuk 7

Thursday

8:30 to 10:00 a.m. Beginning/Intermediate Ballet Johnny Zhong 5
9:30 to 11:00 a.m. Intermediate Ballet Sven Toorvald 6
10:00 to 11:30 a.m. Beginning Ballet Aimee Gaudio 5
11:30 to 1:00 p.m. Advanced Ballet Nader Hamed 6
6:00 to 8:00 p.m. Intermediate Ballet/Pointe Joan Bayley 5
7:00-8:00 p.m. Ballet Basics Workshop Kasha Kropinski 4
7:00 to 8:30 p.m. Intermediate/Advanced Ballet Mark Anthony Lopez 6
7:30 to 8:30 p.m. Introduction to Ballet Veronica Caudillo 7
8:30 to 9:30 p.m. Beginning/Intermediate Ballet Mark Anthony Lopez 6

Friday

8:30 to 10:00 a.m. Beginning/Intermediate Ballet Mark Anthony Lopez 5
9:30 to 11:00 a.m. Intermediate Ballet Sven Toorvald 6
10:00 to 11:30 a.m. Beginning/Intermediate Ballet w/Pointe Aimee Gaudio 5
11:30 to 1:00 p.m. Advanced Ballet Nader Hamed 6
6:30 to 7:30 p.m. Beginning Ballet Aimee Gaudio 5
7:00 to 8:30 p.m. Intermediate/Advanced Ballet Mark Anthony Lopez 6

Saturday

7:45 to 9:00 a.m. Intermediate Ballet Margaret Hills 6
10:00 to 11:00 a.m. Introduction to Ballet Kasha Kropinski 5
11:00 to 12:00 p.m. Beginning Ballet Joan Bayley 5
12:00 to 1:00 p.m. Pas de Deux Nader Hamed 6
12:00 to 1:30 p.m. Intermediate Ballet Joan Bayley 5
1:00 to 2:30 p.m. Advanced Ballet Nader Hamed 6

Sunday

9:00 to 10:30 a.m. Introduction to Ballet Ilona Pociunas 6
10:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m. Beginning/Intermediate Ballet/Pointe Ilona Pociunas 5
11:00 to 12:30 p.m. Intermediate/Advanced Ballet Mark Anthony Lopez 6